b & b decorating & painting inc

1 maple dr
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342632

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B & B DECORATING & PAINTING INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Police kindly request people stop calling 911 over this decapitated body
    By Brian Koerber - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Apparently it's a little too early for Halloween decorations. 

    The sheriff's department in Greene County, Tennessee, posted an informative PSA to its Facebook page Wednesday, informing residents that the headless body located under the bloody garage on Chuckey Pike is not actually a dead body.

    "THIS IS A HALLOWEEN DECORATION!" the post reads. "Do NOT call 911 reporting a dead body. Instead, congratulate the homeowner on a great display."

    It's just someone getting into the spirit of Halloween, not a terrible garage accident.  Read more...

    More about Funny, Halloween, Police, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Awesome dad builds a 2-story playhouse for his daughters and we're so jealous
    By Leah Collie - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Two lucky little girls are now tiny owners of a new playhouse, thanks to a great dad. 

    Michigan dad and president of Atb Building Inc., Adam Boyd, built his daughters a 24-foot tall, two-story playhouse right in their backyard. 

    Boyd told ABC News that the project took “quite a while” to finish and we can definitely understand why. 

    The playhouse has 8-foot ceilings with the walls painted purple: a darker shade for his 5-year-old Avery, and the violet shade chosen for 2-year-old Violet.  Read more...

    More about Photography, Fun, Photo, Photograph, and Party

    Source: Mashable!
  • Van Gogh's iconic 'Sunflowers' paintings will be reunited for the first time ever, on Facebook VR
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    For years, Van Gogh's iconic Sunflowers paintings have been scattered across the world, displayed in museums across Tokyo, London, Amsterdam, Munich and Philadelphia. 

    But they'll get a chance to come together for the first time in history — thanks to Facebook.

    A virtual exhibition which sees all five paintings housed together in one gallery, presented in a 360 video, is already available for viewing on Facebook and through VR.

    Source: Mashable!
  • Nintendo goes full-on nasty with this week's paint colors in 'Splatoon 2'
    By Kellen Beck - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This week's Splatfest in Splatoon 2 asks players to choose their favorite condiment — ketchup or mayo — and duke it out in paint-flinging battles to see which one reigns supreme. That's all fine and dandy, except for the corresponding paint colors Nintendo is assigning each team.

    Ketchup fans shoot out ketchup-red paint and mayo fans shoot out mayo-white paint. The red paint looks horrifyingly bloody and the off-white paint looks... nasty. In a sexual way.

    Some people already see the paint-shooting mayhem that is Splatoon as a bit sexual, and throwing cream-colored paint into the mix is not doing the supposedly unaware Nintendo game any favors. And seeing opponents explode in a gush of red paint? Disturbing. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Nintendo, Paint, Splatoon, and Splatoon 2

    Source: Mashable!
  • A graffiti artist uses heat sensitive paint to create color changing cars
    By (Deleted account) - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    René Turrek is a German graffiti artist who uses thermochromic paint to create color changing cars. Read more...

    More about Cars, Mashable Video, Painting, Artist, and Car

    Source: Mashable!
  • Martha Stewart sets the record straight on Millennial Pink
    By Tricia Gilbride - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    At a crafting and cocktail party with Martha Stewart, the conversation will shift between a condemnation of Lil Yachty's dietary habits (not proper for a businessman) to Fourth of July decor (she recommends painting paper lanterns red, white, and blue).

    "What bothers me about Lil Yachty, he might be cute and all that, but he eats pizza and candy. That's all," she told reporters over pink drinks at an event in Manhattan celebrating her new line of paints and brushes with Michael's. It's tough love, though. Martha also gave a glowing summary of his many talents.

    The woman of the hour wore a stylish off-the-shoulder floral top to lead craft tutorials. She didn't get a speck of paint on despite opting not to wear an apron. The same cannot be said for this reporter.  Read more...

    More about Celebrities, Crafts, Martha Stewart, Millennial Trends, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!