b & b apts LLC

4615 streeter road
cortland, new york 13045

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462165

County
CORTLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B & B APTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Being A Product Designer Has Helped Me Redesign My Life
    By Alex Huang - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Turns out the same principles for building consumer apps can help you decide whether to redecorate and even improve how you talk to your little brother.

    Lately I’ve caught myself dropping startup-y language in ordinary conversations with my friends. They’ve begun doing the same. Most of the time it’s said ironically, but sometimes we’ll look at each other half-seriously yet too embarrassed to admit that “proof of concept” actually makes perfect sense in a remark about, I don’t know, scrambled eggs.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Another Pun-ny Sponsorship: Cheetos Backs USA Curling
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    On the heels of White Castle (and its sliders), sponsoring the USA Luge team, we now have Cheetos sponsoring another Olympic sport. The effort will be backed with a social media push.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Op-Ed Columnist: Steve Bannon Is Bad for the Jews
    By BRET STEPHENS - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Beware of some of those who say they support Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Everest climber inspires Rangers on team-building trip upstate
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LAKE PLACID, N.Y. — It was an apt analogy, told in an apt setting. Among the majestic Adirondacks and in the presence of the building that was the site of the iconic 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team’s gold-medal victory, the Rangers got a message about overcoming challenges from a world-renowned mountain climber, Ed Viesturs. “He...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Someone built a touch-activated, LED greenhouse
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Feast your eyes on this.

    A technicolour greenhouse has emerged in the middle of central Tokyo.

    The aptly-named Digital Vegetables, complete with psychedelic lights and a symphony of plants, is part of a design-based event that's happening in Tokyo.

    I mean, just look at it. 

    Look at it, just casually lying there being amazing. 

    The greenhouse has seven types of vegetables planted inside, with each vegetable triggering a different sound when touched. Read more...

    More about Japan, Asia, Tokyo, Vegetables, and Farming

    Source: Mashable!
  • UPS has a plan to transform diesel trucks into electric vehicles
    By Brett Williams - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    UPS is giving some its fossil-fuel powered vehicles a green energy makeover. 

    The company has over 108,000 delivery vehicles deployed on routes around the world. More than 770 of those are powered by electric or hybrid motors, and UPS wants to add to that number without actually buying any new vehicles.  

    UPS will team up with the New York State Energy Research and Development Authority (NYSERDA) to convert up to 1,500 diesel trucks to new all-electric systems.

    The program, which will be based in the Bronx in NYC, depends on $500,000 from NYSERDA to develop and test the conversion system. UPS and transportation energy company Unique Electric Solutions (UES) LLC will collaborate on the project. If all goes according to plan, the converted e-trucks will start running NYC UPS routes next spring.  Read more...

    More about Electric Vehicles, Ups, Conversion, Electric Truck, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!