azzi trucking inc.

530 walker valley road
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367769

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AZZI TRUCKING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Self-Driving Trucks May Be Closer Than They Appear
    By CONOR DOUGHERTY - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    With fewer cultural hurdles and more financial incentives than car owners, big-rig operators are charting the route to an autonomous future.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla Unveils an Electric Rival to Semi Trucks
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Aiming to remake a multibillion-dollar industry, the automaker said it would have a semi for sale in two years that would be nearly self-driving.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News