az tutoring center, inc.

250-12c hillside avenue
jamaica, new york 11426

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408963

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AZ TUTORING CENTER, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gary Sanchez’s catching woes have nothing to do with language
    By John Crudele - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Dear John: With all that is going on today, I know that this may seem trivelous [sic] of me, but wouldn’t you think that one of the most richest teams in all of baseball, the NY Yankees, would be able to afford a tutor to help Hispanic players speak just a few words of English?...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch Louise Linton’s First Marie Antoinette Moment From 2007 ‘CSI: NY’ Episode (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Louise Linton, the actress wife of U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin who has come under fire this week for her “Let them eat cake”-like online tirade over her designer-tagged Instagram photo, is no stranger to Marie Antoinette moments.One of the Scottish-born actress’ very first Hollywood roles was in a 2007 episode of “CSI: NY” in which she played a French tutor who meets an untimely end at a charity costume party where she dresses as — you guessed it — Marie Antoinette.Her character, Simone DeLille, is led to a decidedly not-fake guillotine by her teenage student — played by Shailene Woodley, the future star of the “Divergent” movie series and an Emmy nominee this year for HBO’s “Big Little Lies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 826 Valencia celebrates with 826 Day block party
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The 826 Valencia writing and tutoring center celebrates its 15th year with an 826 Day Block Party, a free celebration from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 26. The event will have a strong 826 Valencia vibe, with activities for young people and an eclectic artistic lineup, including literary readings, dancing, terrarium building and a closing musical performance by 826 volunteer Thao Nguyen of Thao and the Get Down Stay Down. The nonprofit center was founded in 2002, by Bay Area author Dave Eggers and educator Ninive Calegari, with a fun, imaginative and learning-oriented mission. The block party is sponsored by 826 Valencia neighbor Different Fur Studios.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News