avn electric work corp

93-08 35th ave apt 1f
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541730

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANGEL A. VELEZ
93-08 35TH AVE APT 1F
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AVN ELECTRIC WORK CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This Chair Makes It Possible To Work Like You’re Still In Bed
    By FastCo Studios - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    How comfortable is it to lie horizontally in the middle of your office? With the Altwork station, Katharine Schwab finds out.

    Source: Fast Company
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Future Mobility raises $200 million for electric car development
    By Reuters - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    (Reuters) — Chinese electric-car venture Future Mobility Corp, co-founded by former BMW and Nissan Motor executives, has raised $200 million from investors including China’s Suning and Fullshare Holdings in its latest round of financing. Most of the money will be used for product development, said Daniel Kirchert, Future Mobility’s president. He has previously worked at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NBC Expands Underserved Sports On NBC Sports Gold
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Recently, NBC Sports Gold announced it was adding the "Premier League Pass," which feature 130 additional English Premier League soccer matches it doesn't carry on broadcast or cable.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews