avenue entertainment incorporated

25 leroy place suite 211
new rochelle, new york 10805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368232

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AVENUE ENTERTAINMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A ‘Ragtime’ supporting arts for kids
    By Lily Janiak - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A ‘Ragtime’ supporting arts for kidsIn an era defined by the fracturing of identity groups, the musical “Ragtime” seems like much-needed balm, weaving together the turn-of-the-century stories of blacks in Harlem, Jewish immigrants in the Lower East Side and affluent whites in New Rochelle.Yet the legions of 9- to 14-year-olds make up just part of the cast of San Francisco Arts Education Project and the San Francisco Bay Area Theatre Company’s one-night-only benefit production of the Tony-winning musical.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Advrty brings native ads to virtual reality
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Advrty wants to offer a new avenue of monetization for virtual reality developers, which doesn’t involve full field-of-view pop-up ads. Instead, it’s a platform aimed toward designing and incorporating nonintrusive product placement. It’s in beta. “Initially, think billboards, posters and product placements using images or video,” said CEO and cofounder Niklas Bakos in an email. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Boomer Esiason signs on to promote electric grill
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Just as pro football camps open up to condition the players for the upcoming season, advertisers are also drafting their pitch persons. Our spies say former NY Jets quarterback and current WFAN radio host Boomer Esiason has been on many Madison Avenue top-pick lists. The sports broadcaster just signed with Johnsonville to help promote the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports