ave w funding, inc.

875 mamaroneck avenue
suite 401
mamaroneck, new york 10543

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482906

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AVE W FUNDING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch