ave d & 8 st deli corp.

113 avenue d
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540734

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AVE D & 8 ST DELI CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Bay Area political events: 9/11 prayers for peace, cyberthreats
    By Trapper Byrne - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Political events in the Bay Area Monday Prayers for peace: Multifaith prayers for peace and justice on the 16th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks. Event is from 7 to 8 p.m. Monday at King Plaza, 250 Hamilton Ave. in Palo Alto. Information: http://bit.ly/2wQEUNz Cyberthreats: New York Times cybersecurity reporter Nicole Perloth discusses cyberwarfare threats. Sponsored by the World Affairs Council. Admission is $20 for non-council members, $7 for students. Event is from 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. Monday at the World Affairs Auditorium, 312 Sutter St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Hip new eateries coming to Upper West Side, Hell’s Kitchen
    By Jennifer Gould Keil - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Mediterranean chic is coming to the Upper West Side. Spuntino Bar, formerly Vai Restaurant run by Chef Vincent Chirico, has opened at 429 Amsterdam Ave. at 81st Street under the same chef and owner. Spuntino Bar will feature 14 tables, some communal seating, a half dozen seats at the bar, and more at the front...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Elderly man fatally struck by tractor-trailer
    By Daniel Prendergast - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A 73-year-old man was killed while crossing a Chelsea street early Tuesday, police said. The man was walking across the intersection of Seventh Ave. and W. 25th St. when a tractor-trailer slammed into him at around 5:45 a.m. The man suffered severe head and body trauma and was rushed to Bellevue Hospital where he died....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Irate passenger hurled coffee in MTA bus driver’s face: cops
    By Shawn Cohen, Daniel Prendergast - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    An MTA bus driver had hot coffee thrown in his face by an irate woman became upset when she learned his bus was out of service, police said. The 33-year-old driver was behind the wheel on his meal break at the corner of Veterans Ave. and E. 70th St. in Bergen Beach when the woman...

    Source: New York Post: News