av-odza construction incorporated

20 maple ave
bloomingdale, new jersey 07403

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437812

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AV-ODZA CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robert Campeau Bought Bloomingdale's, Then Lost His Fortune
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Robert Campeau transformed himself into a successful builder and gained international celebrity as the owner of Bloomingdale’s. However, he got caught up in the 1980s binge of takeovers. He died June 12 at 93.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Does Time Capsule Hold a Ball Signed by Babe Ruth? They’ll Know in 2130
    By LOUIE LAZAR - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Accounts from 1930 said the baseball, which could be worth $500,000, was among items entombed in a Bloomingdale’s cornerstone — with instructions not to open for 200 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page