automotion classics, inc.

788 - 5th avenue
troy, new york 12182

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585243

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUTOMOTION CLASSICS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Troy Gentry’s crash details
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Academy of Art University to exhibit classic cars
    By Barbara Diamond - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Lovers of classic cars will have the opportunity to get close-up views of some of the most revered automobiles ever built when the 60th annual San Francisco International Auto Show opens Nov. 18. Cars personally selected by Curator Wayne Barnes from the San Francisco Academy of Art University collection will be showcased at the Moscone Convention Center for the entire run of the auto show. “We are proud to be able to exhibit vehicles that represent the elegance, style, craftsmanship, technology and innovative spirit of automotive designers of the past and the future,” show Director Kevin Diamond said. “We appreciate the opportunity provided by Elisa Stephens, president of the university.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily