automatic safety pool covers inc

18 bayside drive
point lookout, new york 11569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634212

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUTOMATIC SAFETY POOL COVERS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Shock therapy: VW's Passat bristles with tech, value
    By Jeff Yip, Autos Correspondent - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Volkswagen's midsize sedan not only offers European-style and handling, a willing turbocharged engine and plenty of room for under $24,000 but blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert and forward-collision warning (with automatic emergency braking) are baked in.Ditto its six-speed automatic transmission with paddle shifters and sport mode, rear camera system with independent brightness control and VW Car-Net, VW's telematics and smartphone integration bundle.Just one step up from the base Passat, the R-Line is VW's designated sport version with 235/40 19-inch all-season tires on double-spoke alloy wheels.Unfortunately, there's no manual gearbox but the R-Line does get its own bumpers, grille, brushed stainless steel covers for the gas and brake pedals, and R-Line scuff protectors for the doorsills.Volkswagen also packages the R-Line with standard automatic headlights, heated, foldable side mirrors, heated front seats (eight-way power with lumbar support for driver/manual passenger), dual-zone climate control, tilt telescoping steering column, leather-wrapped multifunction steering wheel and shift lever handle, one-touch power windows, three 12-volt power points and USB and auxiliary inputs.In addition to the driver-assist technology, VW added high-strength steel to specific places, including foot wells and door sills to improve stiffness without adding weight.The 3,263-pound Passat was named a Top Safety Pick by the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety and has earned a five-star overall rating from the National Traffic Highway Safety Administration.Volkswagen notes that while both engines operate fine on regular unleaded gas, the published horsepower specs were attained on premium.VW's Car-Net and "App-Connect" technology is standard, so compatible mobile devices can take advantage of the Apple CarPlay, Android Auto and MirrorLink smartphone integration systems.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Least 163 Children Drowned In Pools & Spas This Summer
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Now that summer is over, many of us have fond memories of a few months splashing around in the pool with family and friends. It’s also an opportunity to reflect on the potential for danger, as a new federal report claims that at least 163 children drowned while swimming in pools or spas in just the last few months.The …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page