autism who knew inc.

56 tennessee ave
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642397

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUTISM WHO KNEW INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Autism, Hormones and Family in Netflix’s ‘Atypical’
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A new series starring Keir Gilchrist about a teenage boy who is on the spectrum mixes humor and weightier plotlines.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Achieving Full Potential of Children with Autism Through PLAY
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The PLAY (Play and Language for Autistic Youngsters) Project is a parent coaching model for early, intensive interventions that promote the full potential of children diagnosed with autism. “Our mission is to help parents form a joyous relationship with their children who have autism,” says Richard Solomon, MD, founder and medical director of The PLAY -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Researchers explore link between gut bacteria and autism
    By Catherine Ho - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Researchers at Stanford University School of Medicine and the South San Francisco pharmaceutical company Second Genome Inc. have jointly received a $2.1 million grant to recruit subjects for a study exploring potential links between bacteria in the gut — known as the microbiome — and autism, the company announced Tuesday. Researchers have long suspected, based on anecdotal evidence, that there may be a link between the microbiome and the severity of an autism diagnosis. There is limited data demonstrating the link in humans, but some studies indicate it may exist in lab mice.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Study claims vaccines-autism link; scientists find fake data, have rage stroke
    By Beth Mole - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    It’s the second retraction for authors, who accuse critics of being trolls, pharma shills.

    Source: Ars Technica