austin townsend industries inc.

12020 state route 176
cato, new york 13033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552123

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUSTIN TOWNSEND INDUSTRIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: The Frightful Five Want to Rule Entertainment. They Are Hitting Limits.
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Apple, Google and other tech giants are pushing deeper into cultural industries — and stumbling in ways that suggest a certain cluelessness.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whole Foods shareholders to get their say on Amazon deal
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Whole Foods shareholders will vote on whether to bless a union with Amazon that the organic grocery chain's CEO called "love at first sight."Before agreeing to the $13.7 billion offer, Whole Foods had been under intense shareholder pressure to improve results and retain customers who have more choices about where to get natural foods.Approval from Whole Foods shareholders on Wednesday is one of the steps required to close the deal. The companies also need approval from government regulators.Amazon announced plans to buy Austin, Texas-based Whole Foods Market Inc. in June. The takeover would give the e-commerce giant more than 460 Whole Foods stores and the possibility of making big changes to the supermarket industry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • State of the Art: Can Washington Stop Big Tech Companies? Don’t Bet on It
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Why the government seems paralyzed in the face of the power and influence of companies like Apple, Google and Microsoft.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Austin startups raised over $100 million in June
    By Kelly Jackson, Built in Austin - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Funding increased in June by more than $25 million compared to May’s numbers. This month, Austin tech companies collectively raised over $102 million, spread across 17 rounds from industries that include IoT, fintech, healthtech and artificial intelligence. The last time Austin tech raised north of $100 million was June 2016 led by Spredfast’s $50 million round. Take a look […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How Whole Foods Became the Organic Giant
    By ERIC OWLES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Over several decades, John Mackey grew a 2,000 square-foot store in Austin into a $13.4 billion deal with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page