atlas homes corp

1 hoaglands lane
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568996

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ATLAS HOMES CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Johnny Miller deals with fire’s aftermath
    By Ron Kroichick - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Johnny Miller realizes he’s fortunate, but the Atlas Peak Fire still left its mark. Miller — a San Francisco native, World Golf Hall of Famer and part owner of Silverado Resort in Napa — was staying at his condominium alongside the South Course on Oct. 8. The condo sustained only moderate smoke damage, but Miller’s daughter, Kelly, and her husband lost their home at Silverado. The fire also destroyed Miller’s former home, about a half-mile west of the resort. He and his family designed and built the house in 1990, then lived there for about nine years. “My old home is totally gone,” Miller said last week. “It was really emotional.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 17 Shacks and a Piece of Hudson History
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    A cluster of century-old fishing shacks in Hudson, N.Y., once at risk of being demolished, is now being preserved. Step inside one of the shacks and wander around the site.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page