atlantic virgin trading inc

19-34 77 street
east elmhurst, new york 11370

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4586794

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MUHAMMAD A KLAIR
19-34 77 STREET
EAST ELMHURST, NEW YORK, 11370

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ATLANTIC VIRGIN TRADING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Some Virgin Islands residents feel ‘forgotten’ by US
    By Chad Rachman, Danika Fears - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The US Virgin Islands remain in a state of chaos, with residents still reeling from the catastrophic destruction caused by Irma. “There is no electrical power on the east end and probably in the entire island,” Mark Friedman, who lives on the island of St. John, told The Post. “In my opinion, what is needed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 3 hurricanes are spinning simultaneously through the Atlantic
    By Laura Italiano - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    For the first time in seven years, three hurricanes are spinning simultaneously through the Atlantic basin. Hurricane Katia is the furthest west of the ‘canes, and was strengthening early Thursday in the southwestern Gulf of Mexico, where it’s expected to hover, battering Mexico. East of Katia, Hurricane Irma was rampaging through the Caribbean while Hurricane...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Maria Churns Near Turks and Caicos After Ravaging Puerto Rico
    By Daniel Arkin and Daniella Silva - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The storm was forecast to move near or just east of the Turks and Caicos and the southeastern Bahamas on Friday before swerving into the open Atlantic.

    Source: NBC News
atlantic virgin trading inc east elmhurst ny