atlantic mechanic group inc.

64 evans street
binghamton, new york 13903

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469893

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ZHENG, XIANG YI
64 EVANS STREET
BINGHAMTON, NEW YORK, 13903

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC MECHANIC GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Laurene Powell Jobs-backed group buying Atlantic magazine
    By Thomas Heath - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Atlantic Media owner David Bradley announced Friday that he will sell the anchor of his sprawling media empire — the 160-year-old monthly magazine — to Laurene Powell Jobs, Steve Jobs’ widow and one of the richest people in the world. Bradley, 64, announced the sale in a morning memo to his staff. He will initially retain a minority stake. “I want to let you know that I am entering into a partnership with Emerson Collective, the business and philanthropic venture of Laurene Powell Jobs,” Bradley said in the memo. “For a time, Emerson Collective and I will own jointly, and then Emerson Collective alone, The Atlantic — magazine, websites and affiliated businesses.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • N.Y. man raped, smothered 11-year-old girl
    By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    District Attorney Joseph McBride said an autopsy determined the caused of death of Jacelyn O'Connor as asphyxiation "due to smothering." 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • The Latest: Contract workers injured in school collapse
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A contractor that was issued a permit for gas piping and meter work at a Minneapolis school where an explosion and partial collapse killed two people and injured at least seven others says its employees were among the injured.A statement early Thursday from Master Mechanical Inc. says the company is grateful to first responders and bystanders who came to the aid of the injured, including its employees.The Star Tribune reports that city records show Master Mechanical was issued a permit for "gas piping and hooking up meter" at the school's address.The fire chief says the exact cause of the explosion remains unclear.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories