atlantic lobster seafood corp.

525 63rd street
brooklyn, new york 11220

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414113

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC LOBSTER SEAFOOD CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Summer Lobster Roll Might Be Cheaper This Year
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    If your summer plans include eating a bunch of lobster rolls or other meals involving the crustacean, we’ve got good news: Your sustenance won’t break the bank. The Associated Press reports that lobster-lovers will be paying less for their seafood dishes this year, despite a lower supply of the shellfish.Currently, analysts say wholesale hard-shell lobsters are selling for about …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A 20-Pound Lobster Impresses Airport Security, but It’s No Record Breaker
    By MATTHEW HAAG - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    A passenger took the colossal crustacean through Boston Logan International Airport, but it was no match for Big Jake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Red Lobster In Legal Battle With Music Festival Over The Word “Summerfest”
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    People tend to add suffixes like “-fest,” “-athon,” or “-palooza” to just about any event these days, but some of these promotional names are well established and protected by registered trademarks. Which is why a beloved Wisconsin music festival is taking seafood chain Red Lobster to court over its use of “Summerfest.”Summerfest is an annual 11-day lakefront summer music …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Woman sues Red Lobster for getting so drunk she broke a hip
    By Fox News - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    An 82-year-old woman is suing a Red Lobster in Texas for getting her so drunk that she fell in the parking lot, breaking both her hip and arm. According to the suit filed in Harris County on Monday, Marlene Spencer had a 0.31 blood alcohol level when she left the seafood restaurant back in March...

    Source: New York Post: News