atlantic kitchen and bath inc.

129-10 atlantic avenue
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354183

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC KITCHEN AND BATH INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four-bedroom co-op open Sunday in Russian Hill
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Manhattan style radiates throughout this co-op unit located atop Russian Hill with views of the Golden Gate Bridge and the bay. The unit includes a laundry room and an updated kitchen, and architectural finishes include crown molding, hardwood flooring and rounded bay windows. Listing agent: Carolyn Adducci, Paragon Real Estate, (415) 531-9797, cadducci@paragon-re.com. 2164 Hyde St., Unit 510, $2.995 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,650 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Striking view home in Oakland hills open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Panoramic bay views, a wine room, a home theater with projection screen, and a gym await at this palatial residence near East Bay Regional Park. The home’s gourmet kitchen includes professional appliances and a river stone backsplash. Learn more at www.6401thorndale.com. Listing agent: Rick Richetta, Alain Pinel Realtors, (510) 409-6044, rrichetta@apr.com. 6401 Thorndale Drive, Oakland, $2.599 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,900 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Shingled condominium open Sunday in Russian Hill
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    This wood-shingled condominium is a freestanding cottage located behind a three-unit building. The main level offers an open floor plan and an updated kitchen with marble counters, as well as French doors opening to a private patio. Both bedrooms and a recently renovated bathroom occupy the upper level. Listing agent: Sue Schultes, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 307-0153, sschultes@paragon-re.com. 1350 Filbert St., Unit A, $1.8 million. Beds: 2 Baths: 1½ Square footage: 1,414 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News