atlantic international group, inc.

73 newbury street, 3rd floor
boston, massachusetts 02116

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465187

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boston Tech Watch: ZoomInfo, CloudHealth, Endurance, Smilo & More
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This week in Boston tech, we’re tracking endings and new beginnings. It’s the end of an era at both 17-year-old ZoomInfo, which just got acquired, and 20-year-old Endurance International Group, which named the successor to its founding CEO. CloudHealth Technologies will move into new digs next year. GoPapaya is winding down, while Smilo and SSC […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Laurene Powell Jobs, Steve Jobs' widow, buys The Atlantic
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Philanthropist Laurene Powell Jobs, the widow of Apple founder Steve Jobs, is buying a majority stake in The Atlantic magazine. The value of the sale, made through Jobs' organization, Emerson Collective, was not disclosed. The Atlantic was founded in Boston in 1857. 

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • U.S. Says A.I.G. Is No Longer ‘Too Big to Fail’ 9 Years After Bailout
    By VICTORIA FINKLE - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Federal regulators voted Friday to no longer classify American International Group as “systemically important,” meaning it will face less oversight.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Khosla Backs Ori, BU Creates Fund, Mobee Merges & More Boston Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Here are some of the latest venture funding and acquisition headlines from the Boston innovation cluster, including a $100 million endowment for Boston University research, international expansion for Bullhorn’s recruiting software business, and an investment in a robotic furniture startup. Read on for details. —Boston University said it plans to create a $100 million endowment […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The Snow Leopard Is No Longer Endangered. It’s Still at Risk.
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The animals have been reclassified as vulnerable by a leading conservationist group, but poaching and habitat loss still threaten their populations.

    Source: NYT > Home Page