atlantic beach wine and spirits LLC

2001 park street
atlantic beach, new york 11509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564421

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KATHLEEN M. MCCORMACK
2001 PARK STREET
ATLANTIC BEACH, NEW YORK, 11509

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ATLANTIC BEACH WINE AND SPIRITS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rain postpones play at Web.com Tour Championship, forcing Monday finish
    By Associated Press - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    ATLANTIC BEACH, Fla. — Heavy rain Sunday postponed the final round of the Web.com Tour Championship at Atlantic Beach Country Club until (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Surfers party on South Beach, screaming ‘F— you, Irma!’
    By Elizabeth Rosner - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Storm-surging seas and tropical-force winds are still predicted to slam Miami on Sunday, despite Hurricane Irma now taking a more western path up Florida’s gulf coast. But on Saturday night on Miami’s South Beach, it was surfing — and partying — as usual, even as wet winds began lashing the Atlantic into a seething froth....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ship traffic, July 3
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Atlantic Rainbow Muroran, Japan SCK CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Maui Seattle OAK Tranquil Ace Long Beach SFO Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT CAP Jackson Seattle OAK CMA CGM Cendrillon Hong Kong OAK Ever Smart Tacoma, Wash. OAK Humber Bridge Tokyo OAK NYK Diana Tokyo OAK YM Eternity Busan, South Korea OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • A closer look at the 25 Web.com Tour Finals graduates of 2017
    By Kevin Casey - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Twenty-five more PGA Tour cards have been handed out in Atlantic Beach, Fla. With the Web.com Tour Championship ending Monday, the (...)

    Source: Golf Week