atlantic avenue healthcare property holding corporation

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490377

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC GOVERNMENT

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC AVENUE HEALTHCARE PROPERTY HOLDING CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman hit by car and killed in Pittsburg
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The woman, whose name was not immediately released, was hit by a car on Atlantic Avenue just east of Railroad Avenue about 4:50 a.m. and sustained head trauma, according to the Pittsburg Police Department.Emergency responders attempted lifesaving measures but the woman died at the scene, police said.A stretch of eastbound Atlantic Avenue near Railroad Avenue remained closed at late Monday morning and police were people to avoid the area.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle