atlantic all trades mechanical LLC

395 ashland avenue
staten island, new york 10309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408125

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC ALL TRADES MECHANICAL LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • All in the Family: Father and Son Busted for Peddling Opiods
    By Tom Winter and Corky Siemaszko - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A father and son from Staten Island, New York City were busted for using the darknet to deal potentially deadly opioids.

    Source: NBC News
  • Sharks’ Staten Island native set for hockey homecoming
    By Greg Joyce - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Kevin Labanc is ready for a homecoming tour. The Staten Island native is coming back to his roots this weekend with the Sharks to play three games in four days against the Devils, Islanders and Rangers. Labanc, who has tallied three goals and two assists through the first five games of the season, will return...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business