associated business services, inc.

7001 brush hollow rd
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 06, 2005)

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 1986

NYS DOS ID#
1129707

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1986 - ASSOCIATED BUSINESS SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Google Prepares to Brief Congress on Its Role in Election
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Following scrutiny of Facebook and Twitter, the search giant is examining if Russians used its services to meddle in last year’s election.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It’s late in the season, and there’s meaningful golf to be played
    By Jeff Babineau - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It really wasn’t that long ago that the PGA Tour season would end with a distant fizzle, the culmination to the (...)

    Source: Golf Week