assist health & community enterprises inc.

240 e. 123rd street,
3rd floor
new york, new york 10035

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451030

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ASSIST HEALTH & COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Leibovich Names EIC Time Inc's 'Health' For Print, Digital
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Lori Leibovich is the new editor-in-chief of Time Inc.'s Health magazine, across various platforms. She will also lead Time Inc.'s new multimedia hub for its health category, Time Health, which drawscontent from the publisher's portfolio of titles, including 'Time,'' Fortune' and 'Real Simple.'

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Visualize Harvey, Startup Funding, TMC Medtech Firm Updates, & More
    By Angela Shah - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    —Hurricane Harvey’s landfall on the Texas Gulf Coast was catastrophic, causing damage to communities from Corpus Christi, TX, to Beaumont on the border of Texas and Louisiana. The storm also disabled Houston, the nation’s fourth largest city. Rice University’s Kinder Institute created a “story map” with storm-related data to illustrate the economic cost of the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Community Health Systems in Talks to Extend Nearly $2 Billion in Debt
    Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Community Health Systems Inc., one of the largest publicly traded hospital chains in the U.S., is in talks with a group of bondholders led by Franklin Resources Inc. to extend nearly $2 billion in bonds coming due in 2019, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page