asqui remodeling & construction corp.

136 lakewood street
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380013

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ASQUI REMODELING & CONSTRUCTION CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fully remodeled St. Francis Wood colonial asks almost $3 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Colonial homes are one of the most popular architectural types in the U.S., and  yet the symmetrical-style homes are rarely seen on the West Coast and are even rarer still in San Francisco. But in the early 1920s, when much of St. Francis Wood was being constructed, Colonial Revivals were all the rage, so quite

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Construction labor shortage will slow post-fire rebuilding efforts
    By J.K. Dineen - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Even as wind-blown flames menaced entire neighborhoods in Sonoma and Napa counties, even as thousands of evacuees bedded down on cots in makeshift shelters, North Bay builders were coming to terms with a daunting reality: a multiyear rebuilding effort the region appears unprepared to tackle. “There are not enough workers up here,” said Keith Woods, chief executive officer at the North Coast Builders Exchange, an 1,100-member Santa Rosa trade group. “Contractors couldn’t find workers to do remodeling or repairs before the fire. It’s a serious problem that will definitely delay the rebuilding effort.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News