aspire one enterprise limited liability company

30 acacia ave
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382229

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ASPIRE ONE ENTERPRISE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Shelf raises $2.2 million to help companies find relevant content
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Shelf, which provides software to centralize a company’s content onto one platform, launched out of of closed beta today and announced a $2.2 million seed round. SeedInvest, CT Innovations, and NY Angels all participated. The startup helps companies sort their content and organize digital resources by integrating with browsers like Firefox and Chrome or syncing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Pennsylvania insurer’s collapse could hit Californians in wallet
    By Chad Terhune - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Among all the reasons for rising health insurance premiums, this one might be the most obscure: A long-term care insurer in Pennsylvania just went belly-up.[...] failures are rare, but when they happen, other companies are responsible to help pay claims and protect policyholders through groups known as state guarantee associations.In these situations, long-term care coverage is treated as health insurance, so health insurers are liable for the payments — and some are disputing that.Industry analysts estimate that Penn Treaty has long-term claims liabilities approaching $4 billion, but only about $700 million in assets.Health insurers can pass along those costs by imposing premium surcharges, or they can shift the burden to taxpayers by paying less in state premium taxes.Anthem, the nation’s second-largest health insurer, estimates it will pay $253.8 million to cover its portion of claims.Most state guarantee associations will provide up to $300,000 for each policyholder who files a claim, but the limits vary by state.In California, more than 130,000 people who bought long-term care policies from the state workers’ retirement system received 85 percent rate hikes in recent years.Virtually all of the health insurance companies, especially the big ones, have never sold long-term care insurance,” Belth said, “so they are not appreciative of being assessed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • China clamping down on use of VPNs to evade Great Firewall
    By JOE McDONALD, AP Business Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    BEIJING (AP) — China is tightening control over foreign companies' internet use in a move some worry might disrupt their operations or jeopardize trade secrets as part of a crackdown on technology that allows web surfers to evade Beijing's online censorship.In a letter to corporate customers seen by The Associated Press, the biggest Chinese internet service provider says virtual private networks, which create encrypted links between computers and can be used to see sites blocked by Beijing's web filters, will be permitted only to connect to a company's headquarters abroad.The letter from state-owned China Telecom Ltd. says VPN users are barred from linking to other sites outside China, a change that might block access to news, social media or business services that are obscured by its "Great Firewall."Authorities have tried to reassure companies they won't be affected, but if the rules in the China Telecom letter are enforced, they could hamper activity ranging from gathering information for business deals to employees working on business trips.A Western diplomat who asked not to be identified further due to the sensitivity of the issue said companies have told his government they worry the controls might lead to weaker data security and trade secrets being leaked to Chinese competitors.[...] companies increasingly limit VPN access to employees such as media managers "with a critical business need" to see a banned website, according to Jake Parker, vice president of China operations for the U.S.-China Business Council."Foreign trade enterprises and multinational companies that need a cross-border line for their own office use can lease one from an authorized telecoms enterprise," said the statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Twitter, Built on Anonymity, Finds It to Be a Liability
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    As Congress and others scrutinize Russia’s alleged use of social media to influence the U.S. presidential election, one focal point is the prevalence on Twitter of bots, or automated accounts, that can be used to disseminate manipulative information.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News