aspire career & life coaching, LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625015

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - ASPIRE CAREER & LIFE COACHING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Harold Prince, the Prince of Broadway
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Rediscover the award-winning work of Harold Prince in his show “Prince of Broadway,” a musical retrospective of his life and career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Probiotic Supplement For Babies Recalled Due To Confusing Directions
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Sometimes people take directions too literally. It’s in case of that that Garden of Life, LLC, is recalling a probiotic supplement made for babies.If caregivers follow the directions on the package very literally, infants taking the supplement could choke.What to look forThe product in question is from the Dr. Formulated Probiotics line,and comes in a 1.9 fluid …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • How Being A Product Designer Has Helped Me Redesign My Life
    By Alex Huang - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Turns out the same principles for building consumer apps can help you decide whether to redecorate and even improve how you talk to your little brother.

    Lately I’ve caught myself dropping startup-y language in ordinary conversations with my friends. They’ve begun doing the same. Most of the time it’s said ironically, but sometimes we’ll look at each other half-seriously yet too embarrassed to admit that “proof of concept” actually makes perfect sense in a remark about, I don’t know, scrambled eggs.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This New Career Center’s Workplace Simulations Prepare People With Disabilities For Jobs
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    For decades, people with autism or other developmental disabilities have been shut out of traditional jobs. Aspire, a Chicago-based nonprofit, wants to change that.

    Aspire, a Chicago-based nonprofit that provides services for children and adults with developmental disabilities, was founded in 1960. When Jim Kales came on board as CEO around a decade ago, he found himself frustrated with the nonprofit’s job-training program. “It was very bespoke and one-at-a-time,” he tells Fast Company. “For example, Adrian, who has autism, would come in and say that he wants to work as a beekeeper. So we’d research beekeeping, and find someone in the profession and make an appointment with them, and begin a back and forth.” If Aspire kept at that system, Kales says, “we’d place five people in five years.”

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page