asia food kingdom incorporated

476 clay road
apt# d
rochester, new york 14623

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355793

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ASIA FOOD KINGDOM INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Paper airplane, sand among 12 finalists for Toy Hall of Fame
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. (AP) — No-frills toys including the paper airplane, sand and play food are among 12 finalists vying for a place in the National Toy Hall of Fame.The contenders for the Class of 2017 were announced Tuesday.Also up for the honor are the board games Risk and Clue, the Magic 8 ball, Matchbox cars, My Little Pony, the PEZ candy dispenser, Transformers, the card game Uno and Wiffle Ball.Two or three toys will be inducted Nov. 9 into The Strong museum in Rochester, where the hall is located. Anyone can nominate a toy. The inductees are chosen on the advice of historians, educators and others for their longevity and success and ability to inspire creative play.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Chinatown New Asia restaurant
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • University apologizes for slide suggesting masturbation
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. (AP) — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized.The Rochester Institute of Technology's slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character's name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide was shared via social media and included closed-captioning at the bottom that read: "Self-gratification can prevent sexual assault."Roo was short for "rub one out."Critics said the slide made light of rape and blasted the idea that masturbation could curb someone's urge to commit sexual assault.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • United Kingdom Discovers 2,529 Products Hit By Grocery Shrink Ray, Calls It ‘Shrinkflation’
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The grocery shrink ray is a phenomenon that you may have noticed, where companies make their packaged products slightly smaller, charge the same price, and hope that no one notices. It’s not a new phenomenon, but the Office for National Statistics in the United Kingdom recently tallied up shrunken products in the last five years. Toblerone and toilet paper…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page