asia direct private equity fund LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645842

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - ASIA DIRECT PRIVATE EQUITY FUND LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Private Equity-Like Fund Aims to Speed Up Diabetes Research
    By PAUL SULLIVAN - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The goal of the T1D Fund, which received $32 million in seed funding from the Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, is to speed new products to market.

    Source: New York Times
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Auction.com Parent Ten-X Gets New Ownership
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Private-equity firm Thomas H. Lee Partners LP has closed its purchase of a controlling stake in Ten-X LLC in a deal that values the online real estate marketplace at $1.6 billion, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Dramatic Capital Inflows Continue in 2Q17… Trouble Ahead?
    By Michael A. Greeley - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In an environment of microscopic interest rates, it is particularly interesting to read the Preqin 2Q17 Quarterly Update, which exhaustively tracks all things private equity and venture capital. At the end of June 2017 there were 1,998 funds in market raising a total of $676 billion – a staggering sum – indicative of global investors […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • ‘Bad Moms’ Studio STX Plans 2018 IPO on Hong Kong Stock Exchange
    By Matt Pressberg and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    STX Entertainment intends to go public on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange in the first quarter of 2018, with the “Bad Moms” studio looking to raise $500 million offering that would value the company at $3.5 billion, an individual with knowledge of the plans told TheWrap.STX, an independent studio which was founded by Robert Simonds with a direct-to-theater distribution strategy and funding from U.S. private equity giant TPG and Chinese private equity firm Hony Capital, is behind “Bad Moms,” “The Edge of Seventeen” and “The Space Between Us,” among other films. The studio’s upcoming projects include “A Bad Moms Christmas” and “Happytime Murders.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish