ascendancy group LLC

p. o. box 681
plandome, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578486

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ASCENDANCY GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Why Tech Leadership May Have a Bigger Race Than Gender Problem
    By Nitasha Tiku - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    A new study from Ascend Leadership, a nonprofit group for Asian professionals, finds there may be an overrepresentation of Asians in tech—but not in leadership.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dolores Huerta film is a revealing, engaging tribute
    By Peter Hartlaub - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Dolores Huerta was a fierce fighter for the United Farm Workers, ascending to a civil rights leadership role, then seizing seemingly impossible victories against agriculture industry leaders and their political allies. Peter Bratt’s documentary “Dolores” gives equal focus on some lesser-known battles, as the living legend stood up to patriarchy, even within the UFW group she co-founded. Like Cesar Chavez, she was a hero to the labor movement. But because she is a woman, there was an amplified cost. The locally sourced documentary is always engaging — lively and well-paced with an impressive list of interviewees from Hillary Clinton to Huerta herself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News