artamus 1 designs & glass inc.

114-34 208 st.
queens, new york 11411

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4589988

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ARTAMUS 1 DESIGNS & GLASS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses
    By Melissa Locker - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses. Your first stop in the pursuit of solar eclipse glasses should be your local library. Thanks to … Continue reading “Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses”

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Zuck wants Facebook on your face: Patent shows augmented reality glasses design
    By Mark Sullivan - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Mark Zuckerberg has been clear and outspoken about his belief that some type of glasses will eventually replace smartphones as our go-to computing device. Facebook is already spending R&D resources on developing those stylish glasses. Today we see a new patent that offers some clues: The AR glasses design uses an optical technology similar to that used in … Continue reading “Zuck wants Facebook on your face: Patent shows augmented reality glasses design”

    Mark Zuckerberg has been clear and outspoken about his belief that some type of glasses will eventually replace smartphones as our go-to computing device. Facebook is already spending R&D resources on developing those stylish glasses. Today we see a new patent that offers some clues: The AR glasses design uses an optical technology similar to that used in Microsoft’s HoloLens and in an upcoming product from Google-backed Magic Leap. The technology senses the real-world view of the wearer and place digital objects within it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Bauhaus-inspired glass house in the Fairfax woods takes a 90K price cut to $1.16 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Built by a San Francisco architect as a summer retreat back in 1962, the property at 148 Madrone Road in Fairfax has many of the hallmarks of Bauhaus design, including white walls, open entertaining space, clean lines, and lots and lots of glass. In fact, the home is 70 percent glass, according to the listing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Mira unveils lightweight augmented reality glasses for $100
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Most augmented reality glasses aren’t practical. So Mira designed AR mobile glasses that were created from the outset to be lightweight, minimalist, and low-cost. Today, the company is unveiling its Prism glasses, which you can preorder for $100. The Los Angeles company has raised $1.5 million in funding from Sequoia Capital,¬†Troy Capital Partners, S-Cubed Capital, […]

    Source: VentureBeat