armonk nutrition pLLC

78 north state rd.
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393498

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ARMONK NUTRITION PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Kristaps Porzingis the face of a nutritional bar company
    By Marc Berman - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    With a similar nickname, Kristaps Porzingis is aligning with the Seattle-based nutritional bar company, “Zing Bars.’’ Porzingis will serve as the brand ambassador for the company, it was announced Wednesday. Porzingis’ old nickname – bestowed by Spanish League coach Scott Roth – was “Zinger.’’ He has said since he prefers “KP6’’ to be his moniker....

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food Fight: Brands Clash Over Nutrition Facts Labels
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The Food and Drug Administration said it would grant industry requests for more time to add new nutritional information to their product labels. But some companies have decided to press ahead anyway.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business