archangel construction enterprises limited liability company

po box 1611
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391039

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ARCHANGEL CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • PWND and Archangel show Skydance is hitting the silly and serious in gaming debut
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Skydance Interactive, the game division of film company Skydance Media, is diving into games today with two very different titles: the silly shooter PWND and the serious virtual reality mech combat game Archangel. The two games represent a big investment by Skydance Media — started in 2010 by David Ellison, son of Oracle founder Larry Ellison […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Company blamed for Outer Banks power outage facing lawsuits
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Lawsuits are pending against a construction company blamed for a power outage on North Carolina's Outer Banks, forcing visitors off the beaches and leaving tourist-dependent businesses without income.Lawsuits filed in state and federal courts say the company building the long-needed replacement bridge over Oregon Inlet was negligent and should pay for the financial losses suffered by businesses at the peak of vacation season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Day at the beach turns dark in USA’s’ ‘Sinner’
    By David Wiegand - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Cora Tannetti is a young wife and mother living what seems like an ordinary life, working for husband Mason’s (Christopher Abbott) company. And then her life explodes when she commits a seemingly random act of violence while she and her family are at the beach. The set-up for “The Sinner,” premiering Wednesday, Aug. 2, on USA, is instantly gripping and provocative. Prior to what happens at the beach, we sense a kind of sullen quality about Cora, played by Jessica Biel who is also the executive producer of the eight-episode limited series. But nothing that would suggest she will erupt as she does.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page