arc & a remodeling, inc.

85-36 258th street
floral park, new york 11001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492918

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ARC & A REMODELING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Houzz Is Raising $400 Million at $4 Billion Valuation
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Home remodeling site Houzz Inc. is finalizing a deal to raise $400 million in an investment that values the eight-year-old company at about $4 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News