arabian knight productions inc.

1561 central park ave
apt 1-3
yonkers, new york 10710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622899

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ARABIAN KNIGHT PRODUCTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Arabian Shakespeare Festival gives ‘Hamlet’ ‘archetypal Arab reading’
    By Lily Janiak - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Among Hamlet’s many guises, that of the brooding philosopher-prince is perhaps the one with which Western audiences are most familiar: The eternal student who’s always second-guessing himself, who’d much prefer to soliloquize for another scene or two rather than take action and avenge his father’s death. For its production of Shakespeare’s tragedy, Arabian Shakespeare Festival draws on an interpretation of the play from scholar Margaret Litvin. “The archetypal Arab reading of the character,” she writes in “Four Arab Hamlet Plays” is as “a nationalist revolutionary, a fighter for justice brutally martyred by the Claudius regime.” William J.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat Removes Al Jazeera Channel in Saudi Arabia
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Snap Inc. said it received a request from the Saudi Arabian government to block access to Al Jazeera news articles and videos on its Snapchat social-media app to residents in the country.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page