aquiline financial services fund IIi l.p.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598977

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - AQUILINE FINANCIAL SERVICES FUND III L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Illinois’ Financial Crisis Could Bring The State To A Halt If Lawmakers Don’t Make A Deal Tonight
    By emmieodea - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Illinois state funded services will abruptly halt if a decades long fiscal crisis can't be solved with a new budget by lawmakers.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Big German Bank, Key to Trump’s Finances, Faces New Scrutiny
    By BEN PROTESS, JESSICA SILVER-GREENBERG and JESSE DRUCKER - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Regulators are reviewing loans from Deutsche Bank, which is also expecting to have to share information with the authorities investigating campaign ties to Russia.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Nelson Peltz Wants P.&G. to See Him as a ‘Constructivist’
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The financier, who dislikes the term “activist,” has made his name by investing in companies using a friendlier approach. But he’s still an activist.

    Source: NYT > Home Page