aqui painting & landscaping corp.

1 south main street
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581133

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AQUI PAINTING & LANDSCAPING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tiny museum seeks to revive interest in forgotten artist
    By KEITH RIDLER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    BOISE, Idaho (AP) — An Idaho-born landscape painter who traveled the world on the strength of his sales, had one-man shows in New York and commissioned a studio by famed architect Frank Lloyd Wright is mostly forgotten now.Except by a southern Idaho historical society that owns 600 of Archie Teater's oil-on-canvas paintings and is working to revive interest in his art.Paintings by Teater, who died in 1978, once sold for thousands of dollars each."They've lost their value because not a lot of people have heard of him," said Mike Owsley, president of the Hagerman Valley Historical Society.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Planting Time For Zone 8 Bulbs: When Do I Plant Zone 8 Bulbs
    By Darcy Larum - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Benjamin Moore, Three Other Paint Companies Settle Allegations Of Misleading Customers
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    When repainting a room in your home, color is probably the first thing you think about, but a close second might be whether or not the paint you choose is safe. To that end, four paint companies have settled charges that they misled customers on the safety of products by deceptively promoting them as emissions-free. What You Should Know:• …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
aqui painting amp landscaping corp spring valley ny