apt lease-up & marketing LLC

6077 wellesley common
east amherst, new york 14051

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481130

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - APT LEASE-UP & MARKETING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Esther Dyson Talks About AI, Real-World Issues
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    When a friend introduced me to Esther Dyson -- technology thought leader and investor -- I jumped at the chance to ask about her ideas on AI.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Everest climber inspires Rangers on team-building trip upstate
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LAKE PLACID, N.Y. — It was an apt analogy, told in an apt setting. Among the majestic Adirondacks and in the presence of the building that was the site of the iconic 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team’s gold-medal victory, the Rangers got a message about overcoming challenges from a world-renowned mountain climber, Ed Viesturs. “He...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody's apparel and gear needs for outdoor accessibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Another Pun-ny Sponsorship: Cheetos Backs USA Curling
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    On the heels of White Castle (and its sliders), sponsoring the USA Luge team, we now have Cheetos sponsoring another Olympic sport. The effort will be backed with a social media push.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish