applied behavior analysis services l.p.

80-62 188th st.
hollis, new york 11423

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471018

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - APPLIED BEHAVIOR ANALYSIS SERVICES L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Holly Spring Leaf Loss: Learn About Holly Leaf Loss In Spring
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • China cracks down on WhatsApp service
    By Paul Mozur - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    WhatsApp, a messaging app used across the globe, was partly disrupted by Chinese filters, leaving many unable to send videos and photos and some also unable to send text-based messages.The disruption of WhatsApp was the latest in a long line of big digital services running up against China’s “Great Firewall,” the country’s system of Internet filters and controls.In recent weeks, the government has appeared to increase its grip, an online crackdown fed by a perfect storm of politically sensitive news, important upcoming events, and a new cybersecurity law that went into effect last month.In an article, the mouthpiece of the country’s Communist Party scolded the Chinese Internet company Tencent over a popular video game, calling it too addictive.To make matters more fraught, the 19th Party Congress — where top leadership positions are determined — is just months away.“According to the analysis that we ran today on WhatsApp’s infrastructure, it seems that the Great Firewall is imposing censorship that selectively targets WhatsApp functionalities,” said Nadim Kobeissi, an applied cryptographer at Symbolic Software, a cryptography research startup.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ubimo Turns Location Data Into Real-World Behavioral Triggers For Business Analysis
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    When combining aggregated data from moving devices with an index built by Ubimo, marketers can better understand human behavior.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • People Are Applying For This NYTimes Travel Writing Gig In Droves (And You Should Too!)
    By Hope R. Carter - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Twitter is ablaze after the New York Times posted an ad for a yearlong travel journalist position.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Let’s Be Honest about Government Behavior
    Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    We should start holding government and the people who run it to the same standard of accountability we apply to everyone else – no more, no less. 

    Source: American Thinker