apollo credit short opportunities fund (offshore), ltd.

attn: john j. suydam
9 west 57th street 43rd fl
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560061

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - APOLLO CREDIT SHORT OPPORTUNITIES FUND (OFFSHORE), LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Leon Black’s Apollo raises biggest buyout fund ever
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Billionaire Leon Black’s private-equity firm Apollo Global Management has raised a record $23.5 billion for the world’s biggest-ever buyout fund, according to a report. The boffo raise eclipses the previous record set by billionaire Stephen Scharzman’s Blackstone Group, which cobbled together a $21.7 billion fund at the height of the buyout boom in 2007, the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Tax Deadline for Hedge Fund Fees Could Offer Fundraising Opportunity
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A 2008 measure requiring that hedge fund managers repatriate fees earned on offshore interests by the end of this year could provide an incentive to give to charity....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Leon Black’s Apollo Global sued over alleged fraud
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Leon Black’s Apollo Global Management conspired to swipe a $20 million stake in a Dutch logistics company held by a group of former executives, a lawsuit filed in a Florida federal court contends. Apollo pulled off the alleged fraud in 2013 by arranging a debt-for-equity restructuring of the then-struggling Ceva without notifying the management of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
apollo credit short opportunities fund offshore ltd new york ny