apollo credit master fund cayman holdings gp ltd.

9 west 57th street 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441140

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - APOLLO CREDIT MASTER FUND CAYMAN HOLDINGS GP LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Leon Black’s Apollo raises biggest buyout fund ever
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Billionaire Leon Black’s private-equity firm Apollo Global Management has raised a record $23.5 billion for the world’s biggest-ever buyout fund, according to a report. The boffo raise eclipses the previous record set by billionaire Stephen Scharzman’s Blackstone Group, which cobbled together a $21.7 billion fund at the height of the buyout boom in 2007, the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Leon Black’s Apollo Global sued over alleged fraud
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Leon Black’s Apollo Global Management conspired to swipe a $20 million stake in a Dutch logistics company held by a group of former executives, a lawsuit filed in a Florida federal court contends. Apollo pulled off the alleged fraud in 2013 by arranging a debt-for-equity restructuring of the then-struggling Ceva without notifying the management of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hainan Cihang Charity Foundation Won’t Solicit Funds in New York
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The U.S. charity of a Chinese conglomerate that has come under scrutiny has stated that it will not solicit funds in the state, but it will register as a nonprofit that holds, rather than solicits, funds....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adelson backs McMaster despite ties to campaign against him
    By Bob Fredericks - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Vegas billionaire Sheldon Adelson came out in support of H.R. McMaster even though a group he funds, the Zionist Organization of America, supports a campaign against the embattled National Security Adviser, Axios reported on Monday. Andy Abboud, who reps Adelson, said Adelson didn’t even know about it. “Sheldon Adelson has nothing to do with the...

    Source: New York Post: News
apollo credit master fund cayman holdings gp ltd new york ny