apex pine LLC

130 custer avenue
williston park, new york 11596

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571734

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - APEX PINE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Callaway Apex MB irons
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Club: Callaway Apex MB irons Price: $1,299.99 (8 clubs) (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Yosemite’s south entrance closed because of wildfire
    By Kurtis Alexander - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Yosemite National Park’s southern entrance was shut down Wednesday because of a fast-moving wildfire that burned seven structures and prompted authorities to close Highway 41 just outside the park. The Railroad Fire, which ignited Tuesday afternoon north of Oakhurst, had charred 1,200 acres of foothills in and around the Sierra National Forest as of Wednesday evening, according to the U.S. Forest Service. High temperatures and strong winds were expected to fuel further growth, officials said. The cause of the fire was under investigation. Mandatory evacuations were in place for the small community of Sugar Pine, close to the fire’s origin, as well as nearby Sugar Pine Camp and Fish Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This giant crocodile was an apex predator 166 million years ago
    By Annalee Newitz - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Paleontologists have reconstructed the skull of this Jurassic crocodilian with "T-rex teeth."

    Source: Ars Technica