apa products, inc.

po box 407
point lookout, new york 11569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534966

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - APA PRODUCTS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Riverdale’ Star KJ Apa ‘Repeatedly’ Offered Ride Before Car Crash, Studio Says
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Warner Bros. is weighing in on “Riverdale” star K.J. Apa’s late-night car crash last week after he was leaving the show’s set in Vancouver.The studio that produces the CW drama series released a statement Thursday to say that they are “extremely grateful” that the actor was uninjured in the accident that took place on Sept. 14.The studio pointed out that they offer a ride or hotel room to any member of production who feel exhausted.Also Read: CW President on Gender-Balance Shakeup: 'We're Trying to Bring More Women Back'“K.J. has repeatedly been informed about making production aware if he is tired or feels unsafe, and if so, either a ride or hotel room will be provided for him,” the statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Riverdale’ Star KJ Apa in Late-Night Car Crash After Leaving Set, Production Not Affected
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    “Riverdale” star K.J. Apa was involved in a late-night car crash last week while leaving the CW show’s Vancouver set, an insider told TheWrap.The accident took place after shooting had wrapped for the night, and Apa’s car was the only one involved. The actor returned to set the next day without having sustained major injury, and production has not been halted, the insider said.Warner Bros. TV, which produces the show, declined to comment. Representatives for Apa did not immediately respond to requests for comment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page