anytime cesspool service, inc.

180 blydenburgh road
islandia, new york 11749

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4394198

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANYTIME CESSPOOL SERVICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Fix for NCAA 'Cesspool' After Bribe Scandal? Pay Players, Experts Say
    By Erik Ortiz - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Watchdogs say it's time for schools to look at compensating student-athletes since they are such an integral part of games — and can be easily exploited.

    Source: NBC News
  • Sharing Network Ad Inventory With Pay TV Inevitable
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    TV networks will not surrender any more of their prized TV advertising inventory anytime soon. We can only assume, for the near term, these will be fee-based deals. But down the road, new TV-videodeals for new digital services might look to grab new pieces of more advertising revenues.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Netflix's Secret Weapon Isn't Reboots—It's Genre Movies
    By Peter Rubin - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The streaming service is offering money and creative freedom—and from a look at its first two projects, it won't be stopping anytime soon.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business