antco chemical corp.

3555 amherst dr.
wantagh, new york 11793

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508097

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANTCO CHEMICAL CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Texas on long road to recovery 9 days after Harvey
    By JAY REEVES and JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — A city that lost its drinking water system is struggling to restore service and a crippled chemical plant that twice has been the scene of explosions remains a concern nine days after Harvey ripped across Texas.Officials in Beaumont, population almost 120,000, worked to repair their water treatment plant, which failed after the swollen Neches River inundated the main intake system and backup pumps failed. The Army Corps of Engineers sent pumps, and an ExxonMobil team built and installed a temporary intake pipe in an effort to refill a city reservoir. Exxon has a refinery and chemical plants in Beaumont.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EPA finds Harvey damage at Houston Superfund site
    By MICHAEL BIESECKER, Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — The Environmental Protection Agency says an unknown amount of a dangerous chemical linked to birth defects and cancer may have washed downriver from a Houston-area Superfund site during the flooding from Hurricane Harvey.EPA announced Thursday night it has ordered the companies responsible for the San Jacinto River Waste Pits site to take immediate action to address damage to a protective cap of fabric and rock intended to keep sediments highly contaminated with dioxins from spreading. International Paper and McGinnis Industrial Maintenance Corp. have made initial repairs to the section where the protective rock was missing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page