ant partners corporation

9020 169 st. apt 4c
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638376

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANT PARTNERS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ICM Partners Names Veteran Publicist Brad Turell SVP of Corporate Communications
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Veteran publicist Brad Turell has been named senior vice president of corporate communications at ICM Partners, both parties announced Monday.Prior to that, Turell spent 11 years at Time Warner as executive vice president of network communications at The WB and head of worldwide corporate communications at Turney Broadcasting Systems.“I’m excited to join the outstanding culture at ICM Partners, working closely with Chris and everyone at the agency to build upon the momentum they have established, and implement the communications strategy for the dynamic growth that lies ahead,” said Turell.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Alibaba’s Ant Financial partners with Hutchison to develop its Alipay service in Hong Kong
    By Jon Russell - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

     Ant Financial, the Alibaba affiliate that operates payment service Alipay and other digital finance products, has continued its Asia expansion with a move into Hong Kong. Alipay and Alibaba’s MyBank digital bank dominate in China, where they are used by over 450 million consumers, and this year Ant has broadened its presence with deals in Southeast Asia, Korea and India. The idea is… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Corporate America Couldn’t Just Let Us Enjoy The Eclipse
    By Jeff Beer - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Because everything, even the moon temporarily blotting out the sun, is a commercial opportunity.

    There was a moment in modern marketing–and it was just a moment, right around the time social media still felt like a new, fun club we all just joined, but not yet a required media outlet–that a well-timed tweet from a brand to acknowledge, pay tribute to, or joke about a cultural event would be well received, and maybe even thoroughly enjoyed. The Oreo dunk heard ’round the (advertising) world, perhaps a well-timed Denny’s or Arby’s tweet. But then, as with all great ideas, soon rumbled the rest of the herd, and before you knew it White Castle was #NeverForgetting.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company