anson k tang incorporated

326 e 65th street, suite 289
new york, new york 10065

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461711

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANSON K TANG
326 E 65TH STREET
SUITE 289
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10065

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANSON K TANG INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY state's new free tuition program covers 22K students
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Gov. Andrew Cuomo says the state's first-in-the-nation tuition-free college program will pay the bill for about 22,000 students this year.The governor's office says an additional 23,000 students who applied also qualified to have their tuition covered, but by existing state and federal financial aid.About 75,000 people applied for the new Excelsior Scholarship, which pays the balance of tuition for New York residents from families earning $100,000 or less who attend a State University of New York or City University of New York school full-time.Cuomo says thanks to the new program 53 percent of full-time SUNY and CUNY in-state students now go to school tuition-free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Remember When Martin Shkreli Bought That Single-Copy Wu-Tang Clan Album?
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    An excerpt from the new book 'Once Upon a Time in Shaolin.'

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page