ann r. miller, dc pLLC

6658 vincent hill rd.
canandaigua, new york 14424

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440360

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ANN R. MILLER, DC PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • OKRP Bulks Up On Digital, Acquires Juice Interactive
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Founded in 2004 by partners JoAnn Leonard and Tim Rawls, Juice Interactive works with various clients, including Mead Johnson Nutrition, MillerCoors and SAP Hybris.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • ‘Flashpoint': DC Sets Fresh Start for Ezra Miller’s ‘The Flash’ Movie
    By Umberto Gonzalez and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Warner Bros. is discarding previous plans for its upcoming movie about DC Comics superhero “The Flash,” starring Ezra Miller in the title role, and has opted for a new direction based on the 2011 DC Comics miniseries “Flashpoint.”Written by DC Entertainment President and CCO Geoff Johns, the “Flashpoint” comics storyline sees Barry Allen/The Flash travel back in time to avert the murder of his mother.The decision to adapt “Flashpoint” also reflects the close involvement of DC Entertainment President and CCO Geoff Johns, who since 2016 has served at WB as co-master of the DC Extended Universe film franchise.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Who's Aboard Musk's Hyperloop, 29 Minutes From NYC To DC?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    It was one of those "say what?" Elon Musk moments when, amid the barrage of Trump-related tweets in our feed came this from @elonmusk yesterday morning: "Just received verbal govt approval for TheBoring Company to build an underground NY-Phil-Balt-DC Hyperloop. NY-DC in 29 mins."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • She Was About to Quit Acting. Then She Got the Role of a Lifetime.
    By HOLLY WILLIAMS - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Denise Gough brings her award-winning turn as an addict to St. Ann’s Warehouse, and will follow that up with “Angels in America” on Broadway.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • NY-DC Hyperloop tunnel? Musk tweets about vague “verbal govt approval”
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Boring Company is looking for a project, so take Musk’s tweets with a grain of salt.

    Source: Ars Technica