anjb incorporated

10 ryan court
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400999

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANJB INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe showcase her spirit, beauty
    By Daniela Sternitzky-Di Napoli, Houston Chronicle - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Marilyn Monroe was, and still is, an icon of beauty, womanhood, sexuality and sensuality for our culture.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hugh Hefner to Be Buried Next to Marilyn Monroe, First Playboy Centerfold
    By Itay Hod and Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Playboy founder Hugh Hefner will spend eternity buried alongside the woman who deserves credit for his early success: Marylin Monroe.Hefner, who died at age 91 on Wednesday, will be buried in Los Angeles’ Westwood Village Memorial Park in a plot right next to Monroe’s, People reports.Hefner was able to draw attention to his publication by paying a reported $500 to buy nude photos of Monroe. In its first issue, in 1953, she was named “Sweetheart of the Month,” a title that would later evolve into “Playboy Playmate.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Want to Look Famous? Just Photoshop Yourself With Marilyn Monroe and Andy Warhol
    By Laura Mallonee - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A photographer proves that in with a little digital trickery, you can be whoever you want.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Marilyn Monroe's 'Happy Birthday, Mr. President' dress goes on display in San Francisco today
    By Michelle Robertson - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The dress Marilyn Monroe wore while singing "Happy Birthday" to President John F. Kennedy went on display in San Francisco Thursday morning.

    Monroe's iconic gown will remain at the Ripley's Believe It or Not! in Fisherman's Wharf for just 3o days before embarking on a nationwide tour. The company purchased the bejeweled garment for a staggering $4.8 million in November – the highest price fetched for a dress at auction ever (Monroe's white dress from "The Seven Year Itch" held the previous record, after selling for $4.6 million in 2011).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News