anita NYc fashion co. ltd.

605 w. 112th st
suite 1j
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441977

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANITA NYC FASHION CO. LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fashion Review: Tom Ford Exhumes the 1990s and It’s Almost Fabulous
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    New York Fashion Week begins with a history lesson. And it’s a surprising amount of fun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coat maker claims Vince Camuto ruined its business
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A New York-based coat maker claims Vince Camuto has left it in the cold as the fashion label cozies up with its new owner. Outerwear manufacturer Fleet Street Ltd. has filed a complaint against Vince Camuto Group with the American Arbitration Association, alleging that the fashion label has moved to give its women’s coat business...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Some weird and wonderful moments of NY Fashion Week
    By JOCELYN NOVECK, AP National Writer - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — What, really, is a fashion show? Discuss.Of course, there's the well-worn formula: People wait in line for ages, sit down, wait some more, look at clothes for about 10 minutes, spend another half-hour greeting and double-cheek kissing, then go do the same thing somewhere else.But lately, fashion shows have been stretching those boundaries. It's not a totally new trend, but the New York Fashion Week that ended Wednesday saw a fashion show as a dance performance, a fashion show as a vintage car exhibit, a fashion show as a rap concert/burlesque show (together!), a fashion show as an excuse for a big party, a fashion show as a female empowerment group and more.Some of it was weird, some wonderful, some both.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish